Calendar
22 - CAG Meeting
29 - RUSA Board Meeting
31 - Youth Girls Come n Try
1 - Youth Girls Come n Try
11 - P2P Session 4 & Youth Girls Come n Try
12 - Junior/ Youth Advisory Meeting @ Woodville
13 - RUSA Club Visit to Burnside
15 - RUSA Club Visit to Old Collegians
17 - GMGs/ Tackle Height/ Three Strike Policy
18 - Youth Girls Academy
19 - CAG Meeting @ Sport SA
20 - RUSA Club Visit to Brighton
21 - RUSA Club Visit to Onkaparinga
25 - P2P Session 5 & Girls Academy
26 - RUSA Board Meeting
26 - Womens Delegate Meeting via zoom
27 - RUSA Visit to Southern Suburbs
1 - Super Rugby Round, hosted in Melbourne
3 - P2P Session 6
5 - RUSA Visit to Woodville
10 - Youth Girls Academy
12 - RUSA Visit to Barossa + Dispensations at Barossa
12 - Smart Tackle Clinic Barossa with Michael Magriplis
13 - Presidents Meeting
13 - Smart Tackle Clinic Onkaparinga with Michael Magriplis + Dispensations at Onkaparinga
14 - RUSA Visit to Port Adelaide
14 - Smart Tackle Clinic Burnside with Michael Magriplis
15 - Dispensations for Mixed Gender Only at Southern Suburbs
16 - Elizabeth 7s
17 - Regional Carnival & State Selections
19 - RUSA Visit to North Torrens
20 - Smart Tackle Clinic Woodville
21 - RUSA Visit to Referees Association
23 - Junior Gala Day + Dispensations @ Port Adelaide
24 - State Squad Selections
25 - RUSA Board Meeting
26 - RUSA Visit to Elizabeth
27 - State Training and Squad Announcements
28 - RUSA Visit to Adelaide University
3 - Dispensations at Adelaide University
6 - Round 1
7 - Youth Girls State Trials
8 - Final Dispensations (location TBC)
14 - Youth Girls State Trials
15-17 - School Holiday Program
21- Youth Girls State Training
29 - RUSA Board Meeting
5 - Youth Boys & Girls State Training
12 - Youth Girls State Training
15 - Rugby Union SA AGM
19 - Youth Girls State Training
26 - Youth Girls State Training
2 - Youth Girls State Training
9 - State Squad v Regional Barbarians game
12 - Presidents Meetings
24 - RUSA Board Meeting
3-5 - Australian Schools Rugby Union Championships
8-12 - Southern States Championships
17-19 - School Holiday Program
29 - RUSA Board Meeting
10 - First week of Finals
14 - RUSA Awards Night
18 - Junior Grand Final
24 - Senior Grand Final
26 - RUSA Board Meeting
13-15 - RA Girls Camp
30 - RUSA Board Meeting
1-7 - Australian Rugby Shield
19 - Rugby Symposium
2-8 - Gold Coast Schools Tournament